A Trusted Partner in Music Education Since 1959
Need Help? Call Our Specialists (800) 63-SOUSA
 
 
 
 

Who's Who at Q&F

You have not viewed any products recently.

 
 

Click on a location or scroll down to view our staff:

Illinois Indiana Michigan
Burr Ridge Valparaiso Stevensville
Arlington Heights Mishawaka  
Montgomery Fort Wayne  
  Lafayette  

High Grove – Corporate Headquarters

George Quinlan, Jr. – CEO/School Service Representative
Cheryl Quinlan – CFO
Marsha Orwig – CIO/Vice President of Operations
Jane Turner – Controller
Donna Ogburn – Manager of Payroll
David Virkus – Systems Administrator
Lloyd Palmiter – String Specialist
Travis Rosenthal – Marketing Associate
Andrew Killion - Developer

Burr Ridge Location

Customer Service
Jerry Roucka – Call Center Manager
Rick Andersen – Call Center Customer Service
Rachel Ixcaragua – Call Center Customer Service
Jude Skallerup – Call Center Customer Service
Jenn Clark – Store Manager
Lisa Gardner – Assistant Manager/Lesson Coordinator
Claire Drillinger – Customer Service Representative
Madelyn Fiene - Customer Service Representative
Matt Jackson – Customer Service Representative
Jacob Koulouris – Customer Service Representative
James Thomas – Customer Service Representative
David Vrablic – Customer Service Representative
Gary Wheaton – Customer Service Representative

School Service Representatives
Mark Arito – School Service Representative
Ashley Dowdle – School Service Representative
Tom Fox – School Service Representative
Dan Halloran – School Service Representative
Greg Johnson – School Service Representative
Ron Kucharski – Vice President/School Service Representative
Mike Leaich – School Service Representative
Sean Les – School Service Representative
Paul Ramsaier – School Service Representative
Alan Szafranski – Vice President Repair Division/School Service Representative

Store Operations
Ken Partyka – Vice President - Inventory, Purchasing & Distribution
Patrick Rheingruber – Asst Mgr - Inventory Control
Yasmin Ruiz - Inventory Control
Chris Crisanti – Asst Mgr - Logistics
Ed Hempel – Logistics
Michael Munley – Purchasing
Sam Tranchida - Purchasing
Rodney Brown – Asset Management - Shuttle Deliveries
Ryan Davi – Asset Management - Shuttle Deliveries
Tom Munley – Asset Management - Shuttle Deliveries

Accounting Division
James Newton – Staff Accountant
Barb Colaianni – Credit & Collections – Team Leader
Alejandra Reyes – Credit & Collections (Spanish Customer Service)
Mary Lou Nowosad – Credit & Collections (Spanish Customer Service)
Rob Glosa – Senior Accounts Receivables
Laura Frankowski – Accounts Receivables
Eric Swanson – Accounts Payable
Andrea Kucharski – Repair Billing
Katie Czerwien
Michael Rogus

Repair
Betony O’Connor – Woodwind and Brass Shop Foreman
Manuel Melendez – Manager of Repair Shop
Piotr Pawlikowski – Assistant Shop Foreman - Strings
Jeff Bimm – Repair Tech - Woodwind
Charles Burdelik – Repair Tech - Woodwind
Carlos Casteñeda - Repair Shop Assistant
Mark Colpean – Repair Tech - Brass
William Garcia – Repair Tech - Woodwind
Andrew Hassel – Repair Tech - String
James Holt – Repair Tech - Woodwind
Jon Huron – Repair Tech - Woodwind/Brass - Daily Operations Sub
Alicja Kalata – Repair Tech - String
Stephen Keating – Repair Tech Brass & Percussion
Janusz Kozera – Repair Tech - Woodwind
Robert Lamkin – Repair Tech - Woodwind
Matthew Louck – Repair Tech – Strings
Brandon McGhee – Repair Tech Apprentice – Woodwinds
Maria Miranda - Repair Shop Assistant
Daniel Pawlikowski – Repair Tech - Woodwind
Ron Piech – Repair Tech - String
Russell Schneider – Repair Tech - Woodwind
Michelle Spindler – Repair Tech - Woodwind, Manager of Band Repairs
Richard Stancato – Repair Tech - String
Kendra Zusag – Repair Tech - String

return to top


Arlington Heights Location

Customer Service
Jim Fuller – Store Manager
Marcus Julian – Customer Service Representative
Alex Kaempen – Customer Service Representative
Elizabeth Foort – Customer Service Representative
Jerome Seiling – Customer Service Representative
Garrick Smith – Customer Service Representative
Adam Gorz - Customer Service Representative

School Service Representatives
Mary Garbrecht – School Service Representative
Robert Scott – School Service Representative

Repair
Tom Fritz – Brass/Woodwind Shop Foreman
Scott Gauthier – Assistant Shop Manager/Repair Tech - Woodwind
Matt Bordoshuk - Repair Tech - Woodwind
Kyle Davison - Repair Tech - Woodwind
Jim Langenberg – Repair Tech - Brass/Woodwind
John Niemiec – Repair Tech - Woodwind
Ryan Shultz – Repair Tech - Brass
Mark Tuttle – Repair Tech - Brass

return to top


Montgomery Location

Mike Edwards – Store Manager
Marcus Petrella – Customer Service Representative/Lesson Coordinator
Jacob Curless – Customer Service Representative
Chris Sauber – Customer Service Representative
Sadie Chrismer – Customer Service Representative

return to top


Valparaiso Location

Customer Service
Abby Thiel  – Store Manager
Anna Anderson – Customer Service Representative
Kyle Brown – Customer Service Representative
Nate McChesney – Customer Service Representative
Brian Moore – Customer Service Representative
Bethany Borgo – Customer Service Representative

Corporate Staff
John Shaffer – Regional Manager (Indiana/Michigan)

School Service Representatives
Brian Fine – School Service Representative
Steve Rehlander – School Service Representative

Repair
Rod Myers – Repair Shop Manager/Site Manager
Bonnie Abbott – Repair Tech Brass/Woodwind
Travis Fernandez – Repair Tech - Woodwind
Josh Wagner – Repair Tech - Woodwind
Rolando Chillian – Repair Tech - Brass, part-time
Chris Linstrot – Repair Tech - Brass
Joe Curtis – Repair Tech - Brass/Woodwind/Percussion, part-time
John Eastlund – String Luthier

return to top


Lafayette Location

Customer Service
Scott Butler – Store Manager/School Service Representative
Lauren Weldy – Customer Service Representative
Caitlin Benner – Customer Service Representative

return to top


Mishawaka Location

Customer Service
Kristi Noble – Store Manager
James Warren - Customer Service Representative
Jane Pollex – Customer Service Representative
Tiffany Longacre – Customer Service Representative
Paulina Sutton – Customer Service Representative

School Service Representatives
Lloyd Kirkpatrick – School Service Representative
Greg Noble – School Service Representative

Repair
Kevin Rouch – Director of Quality Control - String Instruments/Shop Foreman
Mark Dill – Repair Tech - String
James Grubbs – Repair Tech - Brass
Jan Nunemaker – Repair Tech - Strings/Woodwind
Jim Ruggles – Repair Tech - Woodwind
Justin Thoden – Repair Tech 

return to top


Fort Wayne Location

Customer Service
Judy Milliman – Customer Service Manager
Sara Baker – Customer Service Representative
Ken Citro – Customer Service Representative
Jonathan Griffith – Customer Service Representative
Kelly Hornbarger – Customer Service Representative

School Service Representatives
Paul Milliman – Store Manager/School Service Representative
Dan Hough – School Service Representative/Customer Service Manager

Repair
Brandon Riggle – Woodwind/Brass Technician, part-time
Michael Gabrieldson - Repair Technician

return to top


Stevensville Location

Customer Service
Adam Karnik – Customer Service Representative
Richard Heemer – Customer Service Representative
Lillie Andrews – Customer Service Representative
Stephanie Karnik – Customer Service Representative

School Service Representative
Eric Olson – Store Manager/School Service Representative

return to top